Tag Archives: Honey Gluten-free

Honey Containing Malt Sweetener

We would all assume that all honey is gluten-free, but on March 11, 2011 the The U.S. Department of Justice announced in a press release that they seized 10,560 gallons of counterfeit honey from Hong Kong, falsely labeled honey made in … finish reading Honey Containing Malt Sweetener

Posted in Gluten-Free News | Tagged | Leave a comment