Is Tequila Gluten Free?

Today is National Tequila Day. Are you wondering, “Is tequila gluten free?”

While traditional tequila is made from agave, some makers add sugar or additives to the fermented agave. The additives may contain gluten. To determine whether a bottle of tequila is truly gluten free, look for the words, “100% de agave” or “100% agave”.

100% Agave (Gluten Free) Tequilla

Ad
[showmyads]
Some people say that they get crazy on tequila. Seasoned drinkers advise not mixing sugar or sweet mixes with alcohol to avoid regrets and hangovers.

Please drink responsibly.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Enable Notifications    OK No thanks